Miss Kamloops
Current Royalty schedule of Events Past Royalty Program Description Bursary Contributors Photo Gallery Commitee Contact Info
Miss Kamloops
Past Royalty

Please contact us if you have any information regarding past royalty.

* = Indicates further success at the Provincial Level as a British Columbia Ambassador,
Miss BC or Miss BC Interior

Year Queen Princess Princess
2017 Cassidy Jean Jillian Moen Kayla Meecham
2016 Olivia Verity-Kryger Cassandra Roberge Emily Hogeveen
2015 Adaira Chicoine Andrea Simmons Kaitlyn Guise
2014 Maddison Shafer Leah Millar Makayla Lingren
2013 Julie Moray *Tess Russell Tianna Trotta
2012 Alyssa Redmile Kennedie Maidment Mikayla Russell
2011 Emily Palladino *Karly Flannigan Kimberly Lebel
2010 *Paris Sanesh Jenelle Carto *Casey Helgason
2009 Sam Carto Kiera Ayres Jess Cochran
2008 *Acacia Schmietenknop Alicia Janzen Laura Freeman
2007 Maymie Tegart Korah DeWalt Megan MacGillivray
2006 Eboney Irvine Melissa Nielsen Theresa Moir
2005 Geralyn Beaton Rheannon Green Kailey Courteen Nurse
2004 Lucie Stofanik Jennifer Fredrikson Brodie Reedman
2003 *Alyssa Moritz Tara Landals  
2002 Dara Hall Samantha Whyte Christina Stankovin
2001 Kristen Goertzen Tanya Leroux Heidi Budnaryk
2000 Jana Sheppard Dana Nelson Melissa Chanasyk
1999 Michele Mansus *Shawna Fraser (Scott) Sondra Dickinson
1998 Sabrina Gill Amanda Demidoff Pamela Weipert
1997 Chantelle Arnold Harleen Bath Kelly Clark
1996 Michelle Tate Milissa Barr Roxann Bury
1995 Nadine Walker Devon Reedman Tanya West
1994 Carmelina Romeo (Woods) Rupe Gill Ashlynn Kornelson
1993 *Aleece Dopp (Laird) Giuliana Romeo Michella Fournier
1992 Krista Mintern Jenn Horne (Fernie) Simone Leonhardt
1991 *Corlie Christiansen Tammy Howatt Carolyn Weitzel
1990 Wendy Forbes Rachelle Cole Bridget Orsetti
1989 Brenda Watson Teresa Digeso Alana Pratt
1988 Kate Owen (Marshall) Pamela Strilchuk Karen Todd
1987 Karin Stenman Tara Henderson *Kathy Cassar-Torreggiani
1986 Cathy Gramiak (Chapman) Rosemarie Hartwick (Dunsmore) (no princess)
1985 Cheryl Blackwell Nadia Leonie  
1984 Christine Wilgosh   Barbara Hanes (Spooner)
1983 Joanne Erickson Debra Mostyk Cheryl Wishloff
1982 Roxanne Hall    
1981 *Lisa Lavigne (Russell) Wendy Skuta Karen MacDonald
1980 Janice Ripple    
1979 Lorraine Russell Sherry Ross Karen Williams
1978 Susan Parkinson Tanyse Robinson Berniece Fleming
1977 Carla Girbav (Bullock) Cindy Sickel Parsons Susan Massey
1976 Sandy Blackburn (Moore) Trudy Stack (McGill) Jackie Ayers
1975 Cathie Cookson    
1974 Tanda Terry    
1973 Shawna Neilly Naomi Klaiber Carolyn Hachey Millar
1972 Gail Peters    
1971 Brenda Bolton    
1970      
1969 Christine Philion Patti Kabatoff Linda Fellingham
1968 Linda Austin Frances Fehler Starlene Sorge
1967 Linda MeKellgan    
1966 Karen Beblow    
1965 Blair Munro    
1964 Barbra Noble Sandra Swaine  
1963      
1962      
1961 Donna Walsh Jean Wendell Gail Dunlop
1960      
1959 June Reynolds (Towhey) (The Miss Personality contest)
1958 Centennial Girl: Linda Vye Paulina Krehel Marion Sell
1957 Colleen Black Shirley Bonner Darlene Scott
1956 Lynn Laslo Truth Savage Iris Sargeant
1955      
1954      
1953 Eileen Mahoney Stella Camp Arlene Carter
1952 Peggy Kelly    
1951      
1950      
1949 June Cornwall (Carlson)    
1948 Gerry Martin Smith    
1947 Marg Cochran    
1946      
1945      
1944 Laura Ross Rostch    
1943 Kay Harton (Johnson)    
  Thelma Embery (Carnival Queen a fore runner to Miss K) before 1936

 


Site designed and maintained by Pulse Group Media & Communications | Please report any errors to info@pulsegroup.ca